At Somerset Vape Co, we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

 

INFORMATION WE COLLECT
In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data
Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

 

USE OF COOKIES
Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done, by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:
To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.
If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

 

STORING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely.

Unfortunately, the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, and sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

 

DISCLOSING YOUR INFORMATION
We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event that we sell any or all of our business to a buyer.
Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

 

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

 

PAYPAL
You will note that when we take payment from you for items you order, the payment is taken through PayPal. They will have their own privacy statement, so check you are happy with this before proceeding. We do not hold your bank details.

 

ACCESS TO INFORMATION
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the European General Data Protection Regulation, 2018, you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. There would be no fee for this service, although for repeat requests you would be asked to pay an admin fee of £30.

 

CONTACTING US
Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at andrew@dvjuice.co.uk or on 07976 904693

5% off Hardware
20% off IVG
10% off Hardware
20% off IVG
33% off DV/CVC
5% off Hardware
20% off ZAP!
10% off Hardware
33% off DV/CVC
20% off ZAP!
Get your chance to win a prize!
Enter your email address and spin the wheel. This is your chance to win amazing discounts!
Our in-house rules:
  • One game per user
  • Cheaters will be disqualified.